Overview

Download Program

 

 

Wednesday February 5, 2020

Time                          Session                                                Venue

10:30 am                             Registration/Breakfast                                         Corwin Pavilion

11:00 - 12:15 pm                 Talks 1 (J. Jacobs/T. Spector)                             Corwin Pavilion

12:15 pm                             Break

12:30 - 1:35 pm                   Talks 2 (M. Garcia/Y. Kharintova)                       Corwin Pavilion

2:00 - 4:30 pm                     Workshop                                                            Corwin Pavilion

                                                Requirements (install software)

5:00 pm                               Guided Installation Tours: Meet the artists       Corwin Pavilion

6:00 pm                               Welcome/Opening Reception                           Corwin Pavilion

Thursday February 6, 2020

 

Time                         Session                                                  Venue

10:00 am                            Registration/Breakfast                                           Corwin Pavilion

10:15 am – 5:00pm            Self-Guided Installation Tours                              Corwin Pavilion

10:20 - 11:25 am                Talks 3 – (S. Pennathur/I. Beavers)                        Corwin Pavilion

11:25 am                            Break 

11:30 - 12:25 pm               Talks 4 - (M. Schedel)                                              Corwin Pavilion

12:25 pm                            Lunch Break* 

1:30pm -                             Talks 5 - (A. Vikram/S. Sajadieh)                            Corwin Pavilion

 

2:30-3:10 pm                      Paper Session -                                                       Corwin Pavilion

                                                (O. Hsieh /E. DiFalco/M. Yacoe)    

3:20 pm                              Poster Session                                                         Corwin Plaza

                                                (J. Son/S. Green/R. Paratey)

Friday February 7, 2020

 

Time                         Session                                                  Venue

10:00 am                            Registration/Breakfast                                           Corwin Pavilion

10:30 am – 3:30 pm          Self-Guided Installation Tours                               Corwin Pavilion

10:30-11:35 am                 Talks 6 – (Y. Han/H. Culbertson )                           Corwin Pavilion

11:35 am                            Break                           

11:40-12:45 pm                 Talks 7 - (B. Ransom/M. Sra)                                  Corwin Pavilion

12:45 - 1:30pm                  Lunch Break*

1:30 – 2:45                         Talk 8 - (K. Huffman/R. Gribble)                             Corwin Pavilion

   

7:00 pm                             Concert  - Electro-Acoustic                                    Music Building 1145
                                                  Admission: Free

* Lunch not provided by AWMAS